Skip to content
Resale IQ
← Market data

Vinted asking prices by brand, item and market, October 2026

What tracked brands asked for on Vinted by item and market, 1 to 23 October 2026

New Balance sneakers left Vinted shelves at a median asking price of €35 (95% interval €35 to €36), n = 1,368 unique listings in France, Germany, Spain, Italy and Portugal. These are observed departures (listings our crawler saw leave the shelf) and asking prices, not confirmed sales.

Published · Window 1 October 2026 to 23 October 2026 · 7,356 unique listings from 58 tracked fashion brands · License: CC BY 4.0

€35median asking price, New Balance sneakers
95% interval €35 to €36 · n = 1,368 · asking prices, not sales
Check your own item, free →

Free, no account, no card. 10 free checks a day. Starter €9/mo · see plans

The ten biggest brand and item pairs

Median asking price by brand and item on Vinted, Vinted asking prices by brand, item and market, October 2026 (1-23 October)New Balance sneakers: median €35, middle half €25 to €42, n = 1,368; Stone Island hoodies: median €55, middle half €35 to €89.96, n = 832; Canada Goose jackets: median €229, middle half €100 to €379, n = 737; Ami Paris hoodies: median €58, middle half €40 to €85, n = 572; Nike sneakers: median €33, middle half €27 to €35, n = 476; Adidas sneakers: median €35, middle half €23 to €45, n = 401; Patagonia jackets: median €50, middle half €40 to €65, n = 217; Fred Perry shirts: median €10.50, middle half €8.12 to €20, n = 194; Puma sneakers: median €45.99, middle half €35.25 to €50, n = 150; Balenciaga sneakers: median €80, middle half €40 to €190, n = 142Grey bar: middle half of asking prices (P25 to P75). Dot: median.New Balance sneakers€35, n = 1,368Stone Island hoodies€55, n = 832Canada Goose jackets€229, n = 737Ami Paris hoodies€58, n = 572Nike sneakers€33, n = 476Adidas sneakers€35, n = 401Patagonia jackets€50, n = 217Fred Perry shirts€10.50, n = 194Puma sneakers€45.99, n = 150Balenciaga sneakers€80, n = 142
Median asking price by brand and item on Vinted, Vinted asking prices by brand, item and market, October 2026 (1-23 October)New Balance sneakers: median €35, middle half €25 to €42, n = 1,368; Stone Island hoodies: median €55, middle half €35 to €89.96, n = 832; Canada Goose jackets: median €229, middle half €100 to €379, n = 737; Ami Paris hoodies: median €58, middle half €40 to €85, n = 572; Nike sneakers: median €33, middle half €27 to €35, n = 476; Adidas sneakers: median €35, middle half €23 to €45, n = 401; Patagonia jackets: median €50, middle half €40 to €65, n = 217; Fred Perry shirts: median €10.50, middle half €8.12 to €20, n = 194; Puma sneakers: median €45.99, middle half €35.25 to €50, n = 150; Balenciaga sneakers: median €80, middle half €40 to €190, n = 142Grey bar: middle half of asking prices(P25 to P75). Dot: median.New Balance sneakers€35, n = 1,368Stone Island hoodies€55, n = 832Canada Goose jackets€229, n = 737Ami Paris hoodies€58, n = 572Nike sneakers€33, n = 476Adidas sneakers€35, n = 401Patagonia jackets€50, n = 217Fred Perry shirts€10.50, n = 194Puma sneakers€45.99, n = 150Balenciaga sneakers€80, n = 142

Pooled across the five markets, one item listed on several Vinted domains counted once (highest asking price kept). 1,368 departures for New Balance sneakers, the biggest pair; the dot is the median, the bar the middle half of asking prices.

All five markets pooled

Table 1. Median asking price by brand and item, five markets pooled, 1 October 2026 to 23 October 2026. Pairs with at least 30 unique listings, ordered by n.
BrandItemObserved departures (n)Median asking price95% interval of the medianMiddle half (P25 to P75)
New BalanceSneakers1,368€35€35 to €36€25 to €42
Stone IslandHoodies832€55€50 to €60€35 to €89.96
Canada GooseJackets737€229€200 to €250€100 to €379
Ami ParisHoodies572€58€55 to €60€40 to €85
NikeSneakers476€33€31.99 to €33.33€27 to €35
AdidasSneakers401€35€33 to €35€23 to €45
PatagoniaJackets217€50€45 to €53€40 to €65
Fred PerryShirts194€10.50€10 to €12€8.12 to €20
PumaSneakers150€45.99€45 to €48€35.25 to €50
BalenciagaSneakers142€80€60 to €100€40 to €190
Ami ParisShirts101€55€50 to €60€34.99 to €80
Ami ParisT-Shirts98€25€20 to €30€15 to €40
Canada GooseHoodies98€49.99€42 to €55€35 to €69.99
Stone IslandJackets98€80€70 to €100€51.25 to €138.71
PatagoniaHoodies94€45€40 to €50€35 to €55
Maison MargielaHoodies70€80€60 to €100€55 to €129.25
UGG AustraliaSneakers63€60€40 to €85€35 to €97.50
Canada GooseCoats58€117.50€69.99 to €250€52.50 to €350
UGG AustraliaHoodies56€20€17.50 to €25€15 to €30
Maison MargielaJackets39€130€70 to €189€64.75 to €195
Fred PerryHoodies35€22.50€15 to €30€13.50 to €36.50
Check your own item, free →

Free, no account, no card. 10 free checks a day. Starter €9/mo · see plans

Each market on its own

Per-market rows count a listing once in every market where we saw it, so they add up to more than the pooled rows. Quote a row with its own n and do not add rows across markets.

Table 2. France: median asking price by brand and item, 1 October 2026 to 23 October 2026.
BrandItemObserved departures (n)Median asking price95% interval of the medianMiddle half (P25 to P75)
New BalanceSneakers689€35€32 to €35€24 to €40
Stone IslandHoodies406€50€45 to €50€32 to €76.50
Canada GooseJackets302€250€200 to €250€80 to €350
NikeSneakers239€30€30 to €33€27 to €35
Ami ParisHoodies188€55€50 to €60€40 to €82
AdidasSneakers185€35€30 to €35€23 to €44
BalenciagaSneakers72€87.50€60 to €105€50 to €155
PatagoniaJackets72€50€42 to €55€40 to €59.25
Golden GooseSneakers63€130€130 to €140€125 to €150
Canada GooseHoodies47€45€35 to €55€32.50 to €60
Fred PerryShirts41€10€9 to €15€8 to €20
Stone IslandJackets39€75€50 to €100€44 to €112.50
PumaSneakers36€39.50€35 to €45.99€30 to €50
UGG AustraliaSneakers30€45€33 to €70€30.75 to €75.25
Table 3. Germany: median asking price by brand and item, 1 October 2026 to 23 October 2026.
BrandItemObserved departures (n)Median asking price95% interval of the medianMiddle half (P25 to P75)
New BalanceSneakers758€35€35 to €36€25 to €42.88
Stone IslandHoodies429€50€45 to €54.90€35 to €80
Canada GooseJackets343€250€229 to €290€140 to €400
NikeSneakers227€33€30 to €33.33€27 to €35
Ami ParisHoodies220€55€50 to €60€40 to €85
AdidasSneakers203€35€30 to €35€25 to €45
PatagoniaJackets137€52€49 to €55€40 to €65
PumaSneakers84€45€40 to €45.99€35 to €55
BalenciagaSneakers75€80€60 to €120€46 to €200
Fred PerryShirts69€12€10 to €14€9 to €18
PatagoniaHoodies59€41€39 to €50€35 to €52.95
Maison MargielaSneakers52€99.50€90 to €135€90 to €157.50
Canada GooseHoodies49€50€40 to €65€35 to €70
Ami ParisShirts34€55€35 to €65€26.25 to €65
Ami ParisT-Shirts33€20€19 to €40€18 to €60
UGG AustraliaSneakers31€49€39 to €90€34.50 to €95
Stone IslandJackets30€80€48 to €115€42 to €118.75
Table 4. Spain: median asking price by brand and item, 1 October 2026 to 23 October 2026.
BrandItemObserved departures (n)Median asking price95% interval of the medianMiddle half (P25 to P75)
New BalanceSneakers678€35€32 to €35€24.99 to €40
Canada GooseJackets365€230€200 to €270€120 to €380
NikeSneakers247€33€30 to €33.33€27 to €35
AdidasSneakers245€35€33 to €35€25 to €42
Stone IslandHoodies208€79.97€74.95 to €89.95€50 to €110
Ami ParisHoodies194€65€55 to €70€45.50 to €85
Fred PerryShirts85€10€9 to €14.90€9 to €20
BalenciagaSneakers68€82.50€60 to €105€43.75 to €150
Canada GooseHoodies50€46.25€40 to €55€35 to €60
PatagoniaJackets48€45.95€40 to €55€37.25 to €59.96
Stone IslandJackets47€90€79.95 to €139.95€70 to €147.47
Ami ParisShirts38€60€50 to €80€46.25 to €80
Ami ParisT-Shirts38€27.50€20 to €32€20 to €46.25
UGG AustraliaSneakers38€65€40 to €100€39.25 to €120
Canada GooseCoats36€100€65 to €250€57.50 to €312.50
PatagoniaHoodies35€45€37 to €54.99€35 to €60
Table 5. Italy: median asking price by brand and item, 1 October 2026 to 23 October 2026.
BrandItemObserved departures (n)Median asking price95% interval of the medianMiddle half (P25 to P75)
New BalanceSneakers535€35€32 to €35€22.25 to €40
Canada GooseJackets314€220€180 to €250€95.75 to €350
Stone IslandHoodies274€75€65 to €80€49.23 to €105
NikeSneakers249€31.99€30 to €33.33€27 to €35
Ami ParisHoodies197€50€50 to €59€40 to €85
AdidasSneakers186€35€30 to €35€25 to €43.50
BalenciagaSneakers77€80€60 to €110€45 to €190
PatagoniaJackets76€50€42 to €55€39.88 to €65
Fred PerryShirts71€12€9 to €15€8.25 to €20
Canada GooseHoodies45€50€40 to €65€35 to €70
PatagoniaHoodies36€48.25€39 to €55€35 to €59.99
Stone IslandJackets36€92€65 to €120€62 to €139.95
Ami ParisT-Shirts32€25€18 to €30€16.75 to €30.50
Ami ParisShirts30€52.50€39 to €75€36 to €75
Table 6. Portugal: median asking price by brand and item, 1 October 2026 to 23 October 2026.
BrandItemObserved departures (n)Median asking price95% interval of the medianMiddle half (P25 to P75)
New BalanceSneakers738€35€35 to €35€25 to €40
Canada GooseJackets380€250€200 to €280€120 to €380
Stone IslandHoodies377€50€47 to €55€35 to €75
NikeSneakers248€33€30 to €33€27 to €35
AdidasSneakers229€35€33 to €35€25 to €45
Ami ParisHoodies195€65€56 to €70€42 to €90
Fred PerryShirts98€10€9 to €12€8.62 to €15
BalenciagaSneakers73€80€60 to €105€40 to €170
PatagoniaJackets69€45€42 to €50€39 to €53
Canada GooseHoodies52€50€40 to €65€35 to €70
Ami ParisT-Shirts41€25€19 to €32€15 to €40
PatagoniaHoodies37€50€38.90 to €55€35 to €59.99
UGG AustraliaSneakers34€60€39 to €90€36 to €97.50
Canada GooseCoats33€100€50 to €250€50 to €250
Ami ParisShirts31€55€35 to €70€32.50 to €75
Maison MargielaHoodies30€77.50€59.99 to €120€56.25 to €125.25
Stone IslandJackets30€65€30 to €80€30 to €87.50

Method

  • Source: our own recurring crawl of public Vinted listing pages in France, Germany, Spain, Italy and Portugal. No user accounts are read.
  • Unit: an observed departure is a listing we saw on the shelf and later saw leave it. The price is the last asking price we saw, in euro. 15,483 per-market departures from 1 October 2026 to 23 October 2026, 7,356 unique after pooling.
  • Scope: the 58 fashion brands we track and the item types our crawler assigns (sneakers, hoodies, jackets and so on). It is not the whole Vinted market, and the mix reflects which listings our crawler reached in this window, so do not compare these medians with another month's without checking n.
  • Every row shows n, the median, a 95% interval for the median (order statistics, no assumptions about the price distribution) and the middle half of prices.
  • A cell needs at least 30 departures. 12 cells that met that but had one exact price above 25% of departures were withheld as probable single-seller batches; they are listed in the open-data repo.
  • How close Resale IQ's own price check lands is published separately on /accuracy. This study does not use that check.

Full methodology

How to cite and embed

Free to quote and reuse under CC BY 4.0 with attribution. Copy this line:

Resale IQ, "Vinted asking prices by brand, item and market, October 2026 (1-23 October)", resaleiq.dev/data/vinted-prices-october-2026 (CC BY 4.0)

To embed the chart with its attribution link, paste this HTML:

<figure class="riq-embed">
<style>@media (max-width: 639px) { .riq-embed .riq-embed-wide { display: none !important; } .riq-embed .riq-embed-narrow { display: block !important; } }</style>
<div class="riq-embed-wide"><svg xmlns="http://www.w3.org/2000/svg" viewBox="0 0 720 334" width="100%" role="img" aria-labelledby="ris-t ris-d" font-family="system-ui, sans-serif"><title id="ris-t">Median asking price by brand and item on Vinted, Vinted asking prices by brand, item and market, October 2026 (1-23 October)</title><desc id="ris-d">New Balance sneakers: median €35, middle half €25 to €42, n = 1,368; Stone Island hoodies: median €55, middle half €35 to €89.96, n = 832; Canada Goose jackets: median €229, middle half €100 to €379, n = 737; Ami Paris hoodies: median €58, middle half €40 to €85, n = 572; Nike sneakers: median €33, middle half €27 to €35, n = 476; Adidas sneakers: median €35, middle half €23 to €45, n = 401; Patagonia jackets: median €50, middle half €40 to €65, n = 217; Fred Perry shirts: median €10.50, middle half €8.12 to €20, n = 194; Puma sneakers: median €45.99, middle half €35.25 to €50, n = 150; Balenciaga sneakers: median €80, middle half €40 to €190, n = 142</desc><text x="190" y="12" font-size="11" fill="#555">Grey bar: middle half of asking prices (P25 to P75). Dot: median.</text><text x="0" y="38" font-size="13" fill="#111">New Balance sneakers</text><rect x="215.1" y="28" width="17.0" height="12" fill="#c9ced6"/><circle cx="225.1" cy="34" r="5" fill="#111"/><text x="582" y="38" font-size="12" fill="#111">€35, n = 1,368</text><text x="0" y="68" font-size="13" fill="#111">Stone Island hoodies</text><rect x="225.1" y="58" width="55.1" height="12" fill="#c9ced6"/><circle cx="245.1" cy="64" r="5" fill="#111"/><text x="582" y="68" font-size="12" fill="#111">€55, n = 832</text><text x="0" y="98" font-size="13" fill="#111">Canada Goose jackets</text><rect x="290.3" y="88" width="279.7" height="12" fill="#c9ced6"/><circle cx="419.6" cy="94" r="5" fill="#111"/><text x="582" y="98" font-size="12" fill="#111">€229, n = 737</text><text x="0" y="128" font-size="13" fill="#111">Ami Paris hoodies</text><rect x="230.1" y="118" width="45.1" height="12" fill="#c9ced6"/><circle cx="248.2" cy="124" r="5" fill="#111"/><text x="582" y="128" font-size="12" fill="#111">€58, n = 572</text><text x="0" y="158" font-size="13" fill="#111">Nike sneakers</text><rect x="217.1" y="148" width="8.0" height="12" fill="#c9ced6"/><circle cx="223.1" cy="154" r="5" fill="#111"/><text x="582" y="158" font-size="12" fill="#111">€33, n = 476</text><text x="0" y="188" font-size="13" fill="#111">Adidas sneakers</text><rect x="213.1" y="178" width="22.1" height="12" fill="#c9ced6"/><circle cx="225.1" cy="184" r="5" fill="#111"/><text x="582" y="188" font-size="12" fill="#111">€35, n = 401</text><text x="0" y="218" font-size="13" fill="#111">Patagonia jackets</text><rect x="230.1" y="208" width="25.1" height="12" fill="#c9ced6"/><circle cx="240.1" cy="214" r="5" fill="#111"/><text x="582" y="218" font-size="12" fill="#111">€50, n = 217</text><text x="0" y="248" font-size="13" fill="#111">Fred Perry shirts</text><rect x="198.1" y="238" width="11.9" height="12" fill="#c9ced6"/><circle cx="200.5" cy="244" r="5" fill="#111"/><text x="582" y="248" font-size="12" fill="#111">€10.50, n = 194</text><text x="0" y="278" font-size="13" fill="#111">Puma sneakers</text><rect x="225.3" y="268" width="14.8" height="12" fill="#c9ced6"/><circle cx="236.1" cy="274" r="5" fill="#111"/><text x="582" y="278" font-size="12" fill="#111">€45.99, n = 150</text><text x="0" y="308" font-size="13" fill="#111">Balenciaga sneakers</text><rect x="230.1" y="298" width="150.4" height="12" fill="#c9ced6"/><circle cx="270.2" cy="304" r="5" fill="#111"/><text x="582" y="308" font-size="12" fill="#111">€80, n = 142</text></svg></div>
<div class="riq-embed-narrow" style="display: none"><svg xmlns="http://www.w3.org/2000/svg" viewBox="0 0 320 472" width="100%" role="img" aria-labelledby="ris-n-t ris-n-d" font-family="system-ui, sans-serif"><title id="ris-n-t">Median asking price by brand and item on Vinted, Vinted asking prices by brand, item and market, October 2026 (1-23 October)</title><desc id="ris-n-d">New Balance sneakers: median €35, middle half €25 to €42, n = 1,368; Stone Island hoodies: median €55, middle half €35 to €89.96, n = 832; Canada Goose jackets: median €229, middle half €100 to €379, n = 737; Ami Paris hoodies: median €58, middle half €40 to €85, n = 572; Nike sneakers: median €33, middle half €27 to €35, n = 476; Adidas sneakers: median €35, middle half €23 to €45, n = 401; Patagonia jackets: median €50, middle half €40 to €65, n = 217; Fred Perry shirts: median €10.50, middle half €8.12 to €20, n = 194; Puma sneakers: median €45.99, middle half €35.25 to €50, n = 150; Balenciaga sneakers: median €80, middle half €40 to €190, n = 142</desc><text x="0" y="13" font-size="12" fill="#555">Grey bar: middle half of asking prices</text><text x="0" y="29" font-size="12" fill="#555">(P25 to P75). Dot: median.</text><text x="0" y="50" font-size="13" fill="#111">New Balance sneakers</text><rect x="24.3" y="56" width="13.8" height="12" fill="#c9ced6"/><circle cx="32.4" cy="62" r="5" fill="#111"/><text x="320" y="50" font-size="13" font-weight="600" text-anchor="end" fill="#111">€35, n = 1,368</text><text x="0" y="94" font-size="13" fill="#111">Stone Island hoodies</text><rect x="32.4" y="100" width="44.7" height="12" fill="#c9ced6"/><circle cx="48.7" cy="106" r="5" fill="#111"/><text x="320" y="94" font-size="13" font-weight="600" text-anchor="end" fill="#111">€55, n = 832</text><text x="0" y="138" font-size="13" fill="#111">Canada Goose jackets</text><rect x="85.3" y="144" width="226.7" height="12" fill="#c9ced6"/><circle cx="190.1" cy="150" r="5" fill="#111"/><text x="320" y="138" font-size="13" font-weight="600" text-anchor="end" fill="#111">€229, n = 737</text><text x="0" y="182" font-size="13" fill="#111">Ami Paris hoodies</text><rect x="36.5" y="188" width="36.6" height="12" fill="#c9ced6"/><circle cx="51.1" cy="194" r="5" fill="#111"/><text x="320" y="182" font-size="13" font-weight="600" text-anchor="end" fill="#111">€58, n = 572</text><text x="0" y="226" font-size="13" fill="#111">Nike sneakers</text><rect x="25.9" y="232" width="6.5" height="12" fill="#c9ced6"/><circle cx="30.8" cy="238" r="5" fill="#111"/><text x="320" y="226" font-size="13" font-weight="600" text-anchor="end" fill="#111">€33, n = 476</text><text x="0" y="270" font-size="13" fill="#111">Adidas sneakers</text><rect x="22.7" y="276" width="17.9" height="12" fill="#c9ced6"/><circle cx="32.4" cy="282" r="5" fill="#111"/><text x="320" y="270" font-size="13" font-weight="600" text-anchor="end" fill="#111">€35, n = 401</text><text x="0" y="314" font-size="13" fill="#111">Patagonia jackets</text><rect x="36.5" y="320" width="20.3" height="12" fill="#c9ced6"/><circle cx="44.6" cy="326" r="5" fill="#111"/><text x="320" y="314" font-size="13" font-weight="600" text-anchor="end" fill="#111">€50, n = 217</text><text x="0" y="358" font-size="13" fill="#111">Fred Perry shirts</text><rect x="10.6" y="364" width="9.7" height="12" fill="#c9ced6"/><circle cx="12.5" cy="370" r="5" fill="#111"/><text x="320" y="358" font-size="13" font-weight="600" text-anchor="end" fill="#111">€10.50, n = 194</text><text x="0" y="402" font-size="13" fill="#111">Puma sneakers</text><rect x="32.6" y="408" width="12.0" height="12" fill="#c9ced6"/><circle cx="41.4" cy="414" r="5" fill="#111"/><text x="320" y="402" font-size="13" font-weight="600" text-anchor="end" fill="#111">€45.99, n = 150</text><text x="0" y="446" font-size="13" fill="#111">Balenciaga sneakers</text><rect x="36.5" y="452" width="121.9" height="12" fill="#c9ced6"/><circle cx="69.0" cy="458" r="5" fill="#111"/><text x="320" y="446" font-size="13" font-weight="600" text-anchor="end" fill="#111">€80, n = 142</text></svg></div>
<figcaption>Median asking price of tracked brands on Vinted by item, 1 October 2026 to 23 October 2026, France, Germany, Spain, Italy and Portugal pooled. Observed departures and asking prices, not confirmed sales. Source: <a href="https://resaleiq.dev/data/vinted-prices-october-2026">Resale IQ, Vinted asking prices by brand, item and market, October 2026 (1-23 October)</a> (<a href="https://creativecommons.org/licenses/by/4.0/">CC BY 4.0</a>).</figcaption>
</figure>

Download

Vinted asking prices by brand, item and market, October 2026 (1-23 October) (CSV, 99 rows)Open-data repo on GitHubSecondhand Price IndexSeptember 2026 departuresMarket data

Data questions or a correction: support@resaleiq.dev.

Questions about this data

Are these sale prices?

No. Prices are the last asking price we saw on a listing before it left the public Vinted shelf. A listing can leave because it sold, but also because the seller deleted or hid it, so we call these observed departures and never sales.

Why is the window 1 to 23 October?

We published the study while the month was still running. The figures cover 1 October 2026 to 23 October 2026. The month's later days are not in these figures. The interval on each row shows how wide its median still is.

Why are some brand and item pairs missing?

A cell needs at least 30 observed departures. We also withhold a cell when one exact asking price makes up more than 25% of its departures, which usually means one seller's batch rather than a market price. 12 cells that met the minimum were withheld this way; the open-data repo lists them.

How do I cite this data?

Use: Resale IQ, "Vinted asking prices by brand, item and market, October 2026 (1-23 October)", resaleiq.dev/data/vinted-prices-october-2026 (CC BY 4.0). The data is free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 with attribution and a link back to https://resaleiq.dev/data/vinted-prices-october-2026.